07 February 2008

I've been tagged!

I just read your blog Christina - thanks for the tag!

This is one I haven't seen before (I'm a blog virgin, remember?). It's called the middle-name game and here are the rules:

1. You have to post the rules before you give your answers.
2. You must list one fact about yourself beginning with each letter of your middle name. (If you don't have a middle name, use your maiden name).
3. After you are tagged, you need to update your blog with your middle name and your answers.
4. At the end of your blog post, you need to tag one person for each letter of your middle name. (Be sure to leave them a comment telling them they've been tagged and that they need to read your blog for details.)
So - here are my answers:
I have NO middle name (thanks alot Mom) so my maiden name is DIAZ
D - DEVOTED to my husband, my children, my home, my life.
I - INSPIRATION - I find it in my everyday life.
A - ARTIST Yeah, I think scrapbooking is an art. I think ART (in all its forms) IS LIFE.
Z - ZEALOUS (what did you think it was gonna be??) scrapper!
So now I gotta tag 4 people....umm.....how 'bout - Andrea, Marcene, Jill, Joyce! Hey Marzia, get a friggin' blog!! Yeah, I know you read this! LMAO
On a side note: I always say 'ART = LIFE' and I mean that; ART in ALL its forms. I think that besides the obvious forms of art (music, drawing, painting, dancing etc) there are so many other things I consider art. Things like ARCHITECTURE, INTERIOR DESIGN, SCRAPBOOKING, LANDSCAPING, GARDENING - those are art to me. DH argues that architecture and the like are actually MATH. So, I guess MATH = LIFE!! BLECH!!! LOL


  1. I love it!!!! You are so funny!!!

  2. lol thanks sis for doing this and i forgot that you dont' have a middle name, thanks a lot MOM lmao.


Thanks for visiting my blog. I love hearing from you!